Home  |  Site Map  |  Contact Us  
 Local Information
Municipal Corporation
About Rishikesh
Govt. Departmants
About Uttarakhand
Garhwal Kumaon
Rail/Bus - Timetable
Contact Us
 Business Information
Adventure Tour
Ayurvedic Treatment
Air Ticketing
Ashrams
Banks
Dharamshala
Doctors
Educational Institues
Hotels
Internet Cafe
Gems & Handicrafts
Massage Center
Nursing Homes
Restaurant
Tours & Travels
Yoga Centers
Hotels and Guest House

Name Address Phone No.
Hotel The Great Ganga Luxman Jhula Road www.thegreatganga.com 0135-2442243,2442119
Tapovan Resort (Himalayas) Tapovan,Laxman Jhulla, www.tapovanresot.com 2442091, Fax - 2442093
Akash Ganga Hardwar Road 2430870,2430451
Ananda in the (Himalayas) Narendra Nagar 91-1378-227500,227550
Ashoka Hotel Hira Lal Marg 91-135-2430715,2436714
Basera Ghat Road 2430720,fax-2430888,

Blue Lotus Resorts & Hotel

Laxman Jhulla Road 91-135-
Brijwasi Palace Swargashram 91-135-2435181
Chotiwala Food & Hotel Pve.Ltd. Swargashram 91-135-2434070,2432970

Divine Resorts & Hotel

Tapovan Laxman Jhula Road 91-135-2442128/29
Foreigner Lodge Laxman Jhula Road 91-135-2436046
Ganga Kinare Bairaj Road 91-135-2431658
Ganga View Laxman Jhulla 91-135-2431081,
Green Hotel Ram Jhulla 91-135-2431242,
Inderlok Railway Road 91-135-2430555,2430556
Ishan Laxman Jhulla 91-135-2431534,2433271
Nanda Tels Haridwar Road 91-135-2430781,2431081
Natraj Dehradun Road 91-135-2431099
Neelkanth Haridwar Road Resi-91-135-2430644
Neeraj Bhavan Railway Road 91-135-2431068,2433731
Raj Deep Swargashram 91-135-2434444,2435916
Shivlok Laxman Jhulla Road 91-135-2431055,2431955
Suruchi Badrinath Bus Stand 91-135-
This site is best viewed at 800 x 600 & 1024 x 768 resolution or greater and with Internet Explorer 4.0 or greater.
"Copyright Data Web Solution 2010". Please write suggestions/comments to improve this site to: Web Solutions